Train from Jaisalmer to Delhi - which train station?

#1 Oct 30th, 2005, 19:15
Join Date:
Sep 2005
Location:
Australia
Posts:
29
  • whippet is offline
#1
Was wanting to book a train from Jaisalmer to Delhi - just wanting to know which train station in Delhi the train would arrive into?

Cheers Whippet
#2 Oct 30th, 2005, 22:20
Join Date:
Jul 2005
Location:
Sydney, Australia
Posts:
195
  • imhere0905 is offline
#2
Don't know about arrive into but it was leaving from Old Delhi so assume it would arrive to the same (missed that train so I well know it was Old Delhi)
#3 Oct 31st, 2005, 11:17
Join Date:
May 2005
Location:
HYDERABAD
Posts:
4,269
  • vsp27759 is offline
#3
Dear whippet,
Please have a look at this:-
---
You Queried For Train No Train Name Date Runs From Source Runs On
4059 DLI JSM EXPRESS 31/10/2005 DELHI MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day Remark
1 DLI DELHI 1 Source 17:25 0 1
2 DEE DELHI S ROHILLA 1 17:35 17:37 5 1
3 DEC DELHI CANTT 1 17:56 17:58 14 1
---------------------
You Queried For Train No Train Name Date Runs From Source Runs On
4060 JSM DLI EXPRESS 31/10/2005 JAISALMER MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day Remark
1 JSM JAISALMER 1 Source 15:30 0 1
2 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 1 17:12 17:14 107 1
3 POK POKRAN 1 17:25 17:45 107 1
4 RDRA RAMDEVRA 1 18:01 18:03 119 1
5 PLC PHALODI 1 18:48 18:50 165 1
6 MWT MARWAR LOHWAT 1 19:21 19:23 194 1
7 OSN OSIYAN 1 20:05 20:07 237 1
8 MMY MARWAR MATHANYA 1 20:39 20:41 269 1
9 JU JODHPUR JN 1 21:50 22:30 302 1
10 RKB RAIKA BAGH 1 22:38 22:40 305 1
11 GOTN GOTAN 1 23:41 23:43 386 1
12 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 1 00:04 00:09 407 2
13 DNA DEGANA JN 1 00:41 00:43 451 2
14 MKN MAKRANA JN 1 01:21 01:23 495 2
15 NAC NAWA CITY 1 01:52 01:54 525 2
16 FL PHULERA JN 1 03:53 03:55 560 2
17 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 1 04:16 04:18 578 2
18 JP JAIPUR 1 04:55 05:05 615 2
19 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 1 05:12 05:14 621 2
20 DO DAUSA 1 06:00 06:02 677 2
21 BKI BANDIKUI JN 1 06:33 06:35 706 2
22 BU BASWA 1 06:50 06:52 718 2
23 RHG RAJGARH 1 07:00 07:05 730 2
24 MKH MALAKHERA 1 07:20 07:22 749 2
25 AWR ALWAR 1 07:54 07:56 766 2
26 KRH KHAIRTHAL 1 08:34 08:36 793 2
27 HSI HARSAULI 1 08:44 08:46 802 2
28 AIA AJARAKA 1 09:02 09:04 813 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
29 BWL BAWAL 1 09:15 09:17 826 2
30 RE REWARI 1 09:36 09:38 841 2
31 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 1 10:01 10:03 862 2
32 GGN GURGAON 1 10:31 10:33 893 2
33 DEC DELHI CANTT 1 10:50 10:52 910 2
34 DEE DELHI S ROHILLA 1 11:08 11:10 919 2
35 DLI DELHI 1 11:30 00:00 924 2

Similar Threads

Title, Username, & Date Last Post Replies Views Forum
Delhi Airport, getting to train station? Dec 19th, 2011 20:19 9 8583 Domestic India Flights
Help!! New Delhi train station? Nov 30th, 2004 16:45 7 5740 Indian Railways
Old Delhi Train Station Oct 15th, 2004 00:10 5 4889 Delhi
room 17 at the delhi train station Apr 1st, 2004 02:38 7 3863 Indian Railways
picture from the New Delhi train station Nov 5th, 2001 02:48 3 52632 Photography


Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Forum Rules»
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.2
© IndiaMike.com 2018
Page Load Success