Trivandrum to Delhi Train

#1 Jan 11th, 2006, 11:22
Join Date:
Dec 2005
Location:
Malaysia
Posts:
192
  • sudzindia is offline
#1
Hello!

Does anyone know how much the train from Trivandrum to Delhi cost? (Sleeper class)

And how long is the trip. Any info would be great!

Thank u!
#2 Jan 11th, 2006, 12:43
Join Date:
May 2005
Location:
HYDERABAD
Posts:
4,264
  • vsp27759 is offline
#2
Dear sudzindia,
Your observation:-
""Does anyone know how much the train from Trivandrum to Delhi cost? (Sleeper class)""
----------------------
@@@Kindly look at this:-
You Queried For Train No Train Name Date Runs From Source Runs On
2653 SAMPARK KRANTHI 11/01/2006 KOCHUVELI SAT


SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day Remark
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI 1 Source 08:50 0 1
2 QLN QUILON JN 1 09:40 09:43 59 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 10:12 10:14 100 1
4 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 10:57 11:00 143 1
5 ERS ERANAKULAM JN 1 12:10 12:15 200 1
6 TCR TRICHUR 1 13:20 13:25 274 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 1 14:40 14:45 307 1
8 CLT CALICUT 1 16:40 16:45 392 1
9 CAN CANNANORE 1 18:35 18:40 482 1
10 KGQ KASARAGOD 1 20:19 20:20 567 1
11 KNKD KANKANADI 1 21:45 21:55 619 1
12 MAO MADGAON 1 02:30 02:40 1044 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
13 PNVL PANVEL 1 11:45 11:50 1743 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
14 BSR VASAI ROAD 1 13:00 13:05 1813 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
15 BRC VADODARA JN 1 20:50 21:10 2157 2 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
16 NAD NAGDA JN 1 00:05 00:10 2460 3 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
17 KOTA KOTA JN 1 04:45 04:55 2685 3 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
18 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 08:00 08:05 3009 3 Train doesn't halt at this station, presently
19 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 11:20 11:22 3142 3
20 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 11:40 12:00 3150 3
...........................
2653 is a weekly train and the Sleeper Class Fare from Kochuveli (**suburb of Trivandrum) to New Delhi is:
You Queried For Train Number Train Name Date (DD-MM-YYYY) Source Station Destination Station
2653 SAMPARK KRANTHI 14-1-2006 KOCHUVELI NEW DELHI

Train Type SUPERFAST Distance (kms) 3150
All units are in Rupees(Rs.)


Class -- SL
Base Fare 573
Reservation Charges 20
Superfast Charges 20
Other Charges 0
Total Amount 613
============================== =============
The Fare from TVC to NDLS by 2625 Kerala Express which runs daily is as follows:-
......
You Queried For Train Number Train Name Date (DD-MM-YYYY) Source Station Destination Station
2625 KERALA EXPRESS 11-1-2006 TRIVANDRUM CNTL NEW DELHI

Train Type SUPERFAST Distance (kms) 3056
All units are in Rupees(Rs.)


Class -- SL
Base Fare 569
Reservation Charges 20
Superfast Charges 20
Other Charges 0
Total Amount 609
===========================
The schedule of 2625 is as follows:-
You Queried For Train No Train Name Date Runs From Source Runs On
2625 KERALA EXPRESS 11/01/2006 TRIVANDRUM CNTL MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN


SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day Remark
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 Source 11:30 0 1
2 VAK VARKALA 1 12:06 12:07 41 1
3 QLN QUILON JN 1 12:30 12:35 65 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 13:08 13:10 106 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 1 13:29 13:30 126 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 1 13:39 13:40 135 1
7 CGY CHANGANACHERI 1 13:47 13:48 143 1
8 KTYM KOTTAYAM 1 14:15 14:20 161 1
9 ERS ERANAKULAM JN 1 15:30 15:35 220 1
10 AWY ALWAYE 1 16:05 16:08 240 1
11 TCR TRICHUR 1 17:00 17:05 295 1
12 PGT PALGHAT 1 18:45 18:50 372 1
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 20:05 20:10 426 1
14 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 20:54 20:55 476 1
15 ED ERODE JN 1 21:55 22:00 527 1
16 SA SALEM JN 1 22:55 23:00 589 1
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 1 00:58 01:00 709 2
18 KPD KATPADI JN 1 02:03 02:05 793 2
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 1 05:15 05:25 926 2
20 GDR GUDUR JN 1 07:00 07:02 1009 2
21 NLR NELLORE 1 07:30 07:31 1047 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 11:15 11:25 1302 2
23 WL WARANGAL 1 14:00 14:02 1510 2
24 RDM RAMGUNDAM 1 15:30 15:31 1613 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 1 18:20 18:30 1755 2
26 SEGM SEVAGRAM 1 20:24 20:25 1890 2
27 NGP NAGPUR 1 21:50 22:00 1966 2
28 ET ITARSI JN 1 03:05 03:10 2263 3
29 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 04:55 05:00 2355 3
30 BINA BINA JN 1 07:03 07:08 2493 3
31 JHS JHANSI JN 1 09:00 09:12 2646 3
32 GWL GWALIOR 1 10:28 10:33 2743 3
33 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 12:30 12:38 2861 3
34 MTJ MATHURA JN 1 13:27 13:30 2915 3
35 FDB FARIDABAD 1 15:07 15:08 3028 3
36 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 15:32 15:34 3048 3
37 NDLS NEW DELHI 1 16:00 00:00 3056 3
============================== ==========
***It is very difficult to secure accomodation in 2625 which is a Very Heavily Overcrowded Train. However, once in a week the authorities operate 6317 Himsagar Express (Fridays) and 2643 Millenium Express (Tuesdays)
==============
@@@However, if you can travel upto Ernakulam (Kochi), there is one more daily train, namely, 2617 Mangala Express.(##another overcrowded train)
==============
V.Srinivasa Prasad
11.1.2006/12.50 hrs.
#3 Nov 19th, 2008, 16:13
Join Date:
Nov 2008
Location:
MIRYALAGUDA
Posts:
2
  • shan_ch is offline
#3

2nd To 4th Jan2009 ,, Sleeper Class Reservation

Dear Sir/Madam,

january 2nd to 4th 2009 any sleeper class reservation VIJAYAWADA to CHENGANURU....
#4 Nov 19th, 2008, 16:14
Join Date:
Nov 2008
Location:
MIRYALAGUDA
Posts:
2
  • shan_ch is offline
#4

2nd To 4th Jan2009 Sleeper Class Reservation

Dear Sir/Madam,

VIJAYAWADA to CHENGANURU...sleeper coach reservation fare.....

Similar Threads

Title, Username, & Date Last Post Replies Views Forum
Proximity - New Delhi train station to Delhi airport Feb 3rd, 2006 21:03 14 20207 Chai and Chat
Help Please!! - Train or Plane Mumbai to Trivandrum Feb 2nd, 2006 16:43 7 6318 Scams and Annoyances in India
Train from Jaisalmer to Delhi - which train station? Oct 31st, 2005 10:17 2 12432 Indian Railways
train from Trivandrum to Chennai Oct 1st, 2005 22:03 1 27760 Indian Railways
train Delhi-Agra-Delhi Jun 9th, 2005 18:52 4 2954 Indian Railways


Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Forum Rules»
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.2
© IndiaMike.com 2014
Page Load Success