HIMACHAL PRADESH : Bus Services and Schedules

#16 Sep 21st, 2016, 18:32
Join Date:
May 2007
Location:
दिल्ली
Posts:
11,765
  • Dilliwala is offline
#16
I've just discovered that HRTC has deluxe buses between Rampur and Delhi. A Volvo in the morning and a Tata A/c in the evening.
For some strange reason, the Volvo cannot be booked online in the reverse direction but the Tata can.

These buses are useful for those who want to travel from/to Kinnaur/Spiti but don't want to change at Shimla. They can also be taken upto points enroute like Chandigarh and Ambala.
#17 Jan 13th, 2017, 17:52
Join Date:
Apr 2013
Location:
Kolkata
Posts:
85
  • rk_das is offline
#17
ISBT Reckong Peo Schedule
[Shimla - Reckong Peo] - 219 kms
[ROUTE] - [DEPARTURE FROM SHIMLA] - [ARRIVAL AT RECKONG PEO] - [FARE]
* [SHIMLA - POOH] - 04:40 am - 02:45 pm - Rs 270/-
* [HARIDWAR - RECKONG PEO] - 05:15 am - 03:30 pm - Rs 270/-
* [DHARAMSHALA-SHIMLA-THANGI] - 05:30 am - 03:40 pm - Rs 270/-
* [DELHI - RECKONG PEO] - 06:15 am - 04:00 pm - Rs 272/-
* [SHIMLA - KALPA] - 07:20 am - 05:00 pm - Rs 270/-
* [CHANDIGARH - RIBBA] - 09:30 am - 07:30 pm - Rs 272/-
* [CHANDIGARH - RECKONG PEO (DELUXE)] - 11:00 am - 08:30 pm - Rs 405/-
* [HAMIRPUR - RECKONG PEO] - 11:20 am - 08:00 pm - Rs 270/-
* [SHIMLA-KAZA] - 06:30 pm - 04:00 am - Rs 270/-
* [HAMIRPUR - KAZA] - 08:00 pm - 05:00 am - Rs 270/-
* [CHANDIGARH - RECKONG PEO (DELUXE)] - 10:00 pm - 07:30 am - Rs 405/-
* [CHANDIGARH - RECKONG PEO] - 10:30 pm - 07:00 am - Rs 272/-
* [CHANDIGARH - KALPA] - 11:30 pm - 09:15 am - Rs 272/-

SOURCE: https://www.facebook.com/HimachalRoa...151816/?type=3
#18 Feb 21st, 2017, 16:39
Join Date:
Jan 2012
Location:
Kolkata
Posts:
1,073
  • life1style1 is offline
#18
What are the timings of Keylong-Manali bus?
Only rules that matters are:What a man can do and what a man can not !!!!

****************************** **
Some of my compilations in Flickr

Similar Threads

Title, Username, & Date Last Post Replies Views Forum
Himachel Pradesh - Bus Schedules Feb 10th, 2014 18:16 4 1547 Himachal Pradesh
Bus Accidents in Himachal Pradesh Aug 9th, 2013 21:08 13 3217 Himachal Pradesh
Train or bus into Himachal Pradesh?? Sep 22nd, 2009 19:30 7 1838 Indian Railways
reserved bus tickets in Himachal Pradesh Sep 8th, 2009 14:51 3 995 Buses, Automobiles, Motorcycles, and Bicycles
Getting bus tickets in Himachal Pradesh Jul 4th, 2009 14:47 3 1104 Himachal Pradesh


Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
Forum Rules»
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.2
© IndiaMike.com 2017
Page Load Success